Ramona-Alessandro Elementary School
Ramona-Alessandro Elementary School
Home PageEmail PagePrint Page

Go To Search
Clubs
Clubs, Staff Advisors, Meeting Times, and Locations

2302  Music Club

Dennis Perez

1st Wed 2:45pm

D2

2303  Boys Soccer Club

John Arient

M-F @ 2:45

T3

2304  Boys Volleyball Club

John Arient

M-F @ 2:45

T3

2305  JUMP

Chelsea Ramirez

Tues 2:45-3:15

P5

2306  Grow Initiative Foundation

Tamera Bonn

Th 2:40 - 3:30

M 3 - 4 @ J10

2307  Coyote Choir Club

Gregg Kay

Th @ 2:45

D1

2308  Guitar Club

Gregg Kay

Wed @ 2:45

D1

2310  Cross Country Club

Eric Browning

M-F 3:00

Q1

2311  CA Cadet Corps

Helen Gonzalez

Wed @ 3:00

N4

2312  Chess Club

Udo Rollberg

Wed @ 12:08

Q2

2313  Book Club

Sherri Stanfield

2/per mo @ 2:45-3:26

Library

2314  Asian American Club

Brenda Sing

1 Wed @ 2:45

H4

2315  Scholarship Club

Henry Ho

Mon @ 2:45 - 3:15

S8

2317  Super G-3's

Nolly Fuyumuro

1 day/week @ 12:00

G3

2319  Girls' Soccer Club

Brian Willemse

M-F 3:00

Field

2320  Homework Club

Valerie Delgado

Th @ 2:45

J7

2321  Health Academy

Marcus Evengelista

Wed 7:30

T2

2323  ANIME

Lien Boehm

T& Th 3:00

Library

2325  Key Club

Henry Ho

Th 2:45

S8

2326  Lady Coyote Girls Basketball

Deniesha Culverson

Evry othr Wed @ 3:30

H7

2327  Crazy Coyotes

Natasha Holm

Th @ 1:45

G2

2328  French Club

Jenna Katuls

Tues @ 2:45

Q3

2329  Swing Club

James Harris

W & F @ 3 - 4

H9

2330  National Art Honor Society

Tira Bunn

Tues 2:45

M4

2331  Craft Club

Ashley Holeman

W 1st Lunch

J6 @ 2:45 - 3:45

2334  MESA

Jorge De la Torre

Fri @ 2:45

F5

2335  Pep Squad

Valerie Tapia

T,W,Th @ 3:PM

B1

2337  Photography Club

Geraldine Sagasta

F 2:45

F1

2338  Creative Thinking

Valerie Tapia

W & F @ 2:45 - 3:15

H5

2339  Handball Club

Jorge De la Torre

Mon @ 5:00

F5

2340  Softball Club

Earl Nikaido

M 3:00

F6

2341  Speech & Debate Club

Kelly Payne

Tue During Class

K5

2342  Girls Tennis Club

Alicia Chamberlain

5 dys/wk @ 2:45

Tennis Courts

2350  Yearbook Club

Jessica Evanson

2 Days/wk 2:50

F1

2360  Youth Alive

Geraldine Sagasta

Wed @ 2:45-4:00

S3

Media Arts Club

Nathan Worsey

Tuesdays 2:45-3:45

Library, A-2

Gamers Club

Alexsandra Lewicki

Fridays during 1st Lunch

J2

 



San Bernardino City Unified School District, 777 North F Street, San Bernardino, CA 92410, (909) 381-1100
Home     /       Calendar     /       Contact Us     /       Print Page     /       Email Page     /            /       Español     /       Accessibility     /       Site Map     /       Copyright Notices