San Bernardino City Unified School District
San Bernardino City Unified School District
Home PageEmail PagePrint Page

Go To Search
Staff Directory
Hunt2016-201718_thumb_thumb_thumb.jpg


Administration

Principal
Vice Principal
Robert Madrigal

Teachers (Certificated)

Preschool
Delmy Schwartzman -- 909-475-2408


Transitional Kindergarten

Cynthia Axe (AM) -- Classroom K2 x 132275
Rebecca Bradshaw (PM) -- Classroom K2 x 132275

 
Kindergarten Teachers
Laura Centeno (AM) -- Classroom F4 x 132288
Elizabeth Miller (AM) -- Classroom F1 x 132285
Lynn O'Connor (AM) -- Classroom F2 x 132286
Sylvia Ruiz (PM) -- Classroom F4 x 132288
Carly Thompson (PM) -- Classroom F3 x 132287

      Hunt2016-201715.jpg
        TK and Kinder

 
First Grade Teachers
Pamela Byrd -- Classroom C6 x 132263
Dallas Rivera-Felt  -- Classroom C5 x 132262
Melissa Herrin -- Classroom C7 x 132264
Erin Horton -- Classroom C3 x 132260

  Miranda Vargas-Butler -- Classroom C4 x 132261

Hunt2016-20179_thumb_thumb.jpg
First Grade

 
Second Grade Teachers
Hazel Hudson -- Classroom D2 x 132267
Jennifer Lux -- Classroom D6 x 132271
Lisa Mascarenas -- Classroom D5 x 132270
Monica Mermilliod -- Classroom D3 x 132268

Hunt2016-201711.jpg
Second Grade

 
Third Grade Teachers
 Diana Ramos -- Classroom E6 x 132281
Julie Freeland -- Classroom E5 x 132280
Maria Guzman -- Classroom E3 x 132278
Nanette Williams -- Classroom E4 x 132279

Hunt2016-20178.jpg
Third Grade


Fourth Grade Teachers
Blake Hardeman -- Classroom D7 x 132272
Marcia Mulvaney -- Classroom D8 x 132273

Priscilla Villegas -- Classroom E10 x 132254
Lisa Trillo - Classroom E10 x 132254

Hunt2016-20175.jpg
Fourth Grade


Fifth Grade Teachers
Joelle Crockett -- Classroom E8 x 132255
Amanda Hernandez -- Classroom E9 x 132254


Hunt2016-20177.jpg
Fifth Grade

 
SDC
Laura Zolendek (1-3 Grade) -- Classroom C2 x 132259
Tiffany Tibbetts (4-5 Grade) -- Classroom E7 x 132282


Support Staff (Certificated)
RSP
Keiana Herrin (Upper RSP) -- Classroom B4 x 132256
Aurora Muwwakkil (Primary RSP) -- Classroom B5 x 132257

Dedicated Subs
Veronica Roman
Lisa Trillo

PE Specialist
Counselor
Karen Castille
Psychologist
Bilingual Resource Teacher
Abril Rodriguez
Speech Therapist
Program Facilitator
Shandrica Williams



Student Interns
A'Kailah Byrd-Greene
Ciara Castille
School Nurse
Nicole Burke 


Hunt2016-20173.jpg
Support Staff, SDC, RSP

Office and Support Staff (Classified)


Office Secretary

Bilingual Clerk
Socorro Villegas

 
Attendance Verifier
Nikole Saputo

CAPS
Elaine McKain
 
Custodians
Joshua Ferris
William Wright
Anthony Patterson
 
Bilingual Health Aide
Elizabeth Ley-Ocampo
SDC/RSP Aides
Desirea Coffey (SDC Aide)
June Hoxeng (RSP Aide - Primary)

Recreational Aide
Rita Aquayo
Charletta Swedlove
Carmen Salas
Marisa Landeros
Sharon Mobley
Deborah Rivas Gamboa



 

Librarian

Diane Larson

  
        Hunt2016-201713.jpg

                                                Office Staff 

                                                                                                    IMG_0722.JPG
                                                                                                          Rec Aids





 








 








 



Home     /       Calendar     /       Contact Us     /       Print Page     /       Email Page     /            /       Español     /       Accessibility     /       Site Map     /       Copyright Notices