San Bernardino City Unified School District
Cajon High School Home Page
Home PageEmail PagePrint Page

Go To Search
International Baccalaureate Staff
   Teacher Email IB Classes Taught/Program (MYP/DP) Syllabi
Matthew Reisenhofer
Matt Reisenhofer International Baccalaureate Programs Coordinator

Personal Project MYP
Elijah Alverson  Elijah Alverson   Theory of Knowledge DP
John Anderson John Anderson World History MYP
Theory of Knowledge DP
Hal Bernardy Hal Bernardy Physical Ed 2 MYP
Rebecca Blatter Rebecca Blatter Visual Arts IB HL DP
Leslie Bohn Leslie Bohn Film SL DP
 Katie Boos Katie Boos Chemisrty MYP
       
Edith Bradbury Edith Bradbury Design 1 MYP
Biology MYP
Marilyn Brannon Marilyn Brannon  French 1 and 2 MYP 
French 3 H DP
French 4 IB SL DP
Lana Carlone Lana Carlone  Humanities MYP 
 Leticia Corona Leticia Corona   
 Spanish 2 MYP
David Daniels David Daniels
English 3 IB HL DP
English 4 IB HL DP
Joan Doyle
 Joan Doyle    Physical Ed 1 MYP
Lisa Edwards Lisa Edwards  
History of the Americas IB HL DP
Juan Esquivias Juan Esquivias
Spanish 3H
Spanish 4 IB
Spanish 5 IB
Heather Ferreri Heather Ferreri
English 1 MYP 
Design 1 MYP
Design 2 MYP
Jimmy Gondos Jimmy Gondos
English 2 MYP 
English 3 IB DP
Carol Griffitts Carol Griffitts
Theatre Arts IB HL DP 
Blanca Harris Blanca Harris
Spanish 2 MYP
Matthew Hendricksen Matthew Hendricksen Humanities MYP 
History of Americas 2 IB DP
Erick Hendrickson Erick Hendrickson
Film IB HL DP
Film Design MYP
Theatre Arts IB SL DP 
Catherine Kohut Catherine Kohut   English 2 MYP
James Lindsey James Lindsey
Physics IB SL DP
Physics IB HL 1

Theory of Knowledge DP
Wyatt Lough  Wyatt Lough   World History MYP
  Daniel Martinez   Accelerated Math 1
Accelerated math 2
Roger McFarland Roger McFarland
World History MYP
Theory of Knowledge DP
  Erin Moran English 1 MYP 
Randy Murray Randy Murray
  Accelerated Math 2
 Michelle Nguyen
Michelle Nguyen   English 2 MYP
 Pankau,Emily.jpg Emily Pankau
 Music IB SL/HL DP
Elisabeth Payne Elisabeth Payne
Visual Arts SL DP 
Charles Perez  Charles Perez    Biology MYP
Chris Peters Christian Peters    Pshycology IB
Tom Pham Tom Pham
Chemistry MYP 
Chemistry IB SL DP
Audrey Reisenhofer Audrey Reisenhofer
Art History 1 MYP
Art History 2 MYP
   Claudio Salas   Mathematics IB SL
Elizabeth Skates Elizabeth Skates
 Mathematical Studies DP
Tammy Staten Tammy Staten
Accelerated Math 1
Mark Stowitts
Mark Stowitts 
History of the Americas HL 1
Debra Tivey Debra Tivey
Biology MYP
Jerry Tivey Jerry Tivey
  English 4  HL IB DP 
Lois Vanderveer Lois Vanderveer
Biology MYP 
Biology IB SL DP
Biology IB HL DP
Natividad Williams Natividad Williams
Accelerated Math 1


Home     /       Calendar     /       Contact Us     /       Print Page     /       Email Page     /            /       Español     /       Accessibility     /       Site Map     /       Copyright Notices